Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9696,816
ShkoderAlbania 7,8244,862
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1824,463
SaltaArgentina 6,9824,339
San AntonioArgentina 8,7345,427
San LuisArgentina 7,8914,904
San RafaelArgentina 8,0094,977
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2855,148
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3234,551
SarmientoArgentina 9,2175,727
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6869,747
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6809,744
SalzburgAustria 7,0644,389
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6305,984
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8686,132
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9732,469
SaveBenin 8,5385,305
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2623,891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6444,750
SalvadorBrazil 6,8654,266
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8044,850
SantaremBrazil 4,9523,077
SantosBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2384,497
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5053,421
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3163,925
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7914,841
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6264,739
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3774,584
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5433,445
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3164,546
São PauloBrazil 7,4424,625
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1994,473
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2033,233
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5284,057
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7104,170
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1564,447
SobralBrazil 5,9033,668
SoureBrazil 5,1153,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3263,931
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2155,105
SurubimBrazil 6,5794,088
SadovoBulgaria 8,1915,090
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1155,043
SofiaBulgaria 8,0545,005
SiemreapCambodia 14,4148,957
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6271,011
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,310814
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5312,816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5432,202
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,490926
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8631,779
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,224760
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1261,321
Scott, SkCanada 3,0031,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7021,057
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,415879
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,038645
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0303,126
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9031,183
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8821,169
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4842,165
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2412,635
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9691,224
Summerside, PeCanada 1,512939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8471,769
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8551,774
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7341,077
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6673,521
SalCape Verde 5,7283,559
SantiagoChile 7,8664,888
SewellChile 7,9334,930
ShanghaiChina 12,1907,575
ShantouChina 13,1488,170
ShenyangChina 11,0166,845
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7551,712
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8901,796
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0931,922
SibenikCroatia 7,4774,646
SplitCroatia 7,5274,677
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8144,234
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4404,002
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0731,288
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2011,368
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1291,323
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0631,282
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1161,315
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1721,350
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0561,277
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1501,336
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1011,306
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2191,379
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1061,309
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0451,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0241,258
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1781,354
San GabrielEcuador 4,0482,515
SalloumEgypt 8,9125,538
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0945,651
SohagEgypt 9,7526,060
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7716,072
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8581,776
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0376,237
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7964,223
StrasbourgFrance 6,6684,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4902,790
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2102,616
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1295,673
SchleswigGermany 6,5384,063
StuttgartGermany 6,7624,202
SamosGreece 8,6205,357
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3665,199
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5695,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7282,317
SiguiriGuinea 7,2844,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7321,697
SzegedHungary 7,6174,733
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3324,556
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6782,907
SagarIndia 12,7887,946
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5907,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6009,073
SemnanIran 10,4606,500
ShahroudIran 10,4696,506
ShirazIran 10,9436,800
ShannonIreland 5,4213,368
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8974,286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5954,719
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8774,895
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0424,376
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1094,418
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7654,825
SigonellaItaly 7,7684,827
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9864,962
SagaJapan 11,7057,274
SaigoJapan 11,2967,019
SakaiJapan 11,3667,063
SakataJapan 10,7696,692
SapporoJapan 10,3066,404
SaseboJapan 11,7357,292
SendaiJapan 10,7886,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6617,246
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6137,216
ShinjoJapan 10,7656,689
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4777,132
ShirakawaJapan 10,9276,790
ShizuokaJapan 11,2156,969
SumotoJapan 11,4237,098
SuttsuJapan 10,3766,448
SuwaJapan 11,1236,912
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8544,880
SavannakhetLaos 14,0588,736
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2574,510
SiluteLithuania 7,1874,466
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9794,958
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2368,846
SalimaMalawi 12,8287,972
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9959,318
SibuMalaysia 15,5479,661
SanMali 7,5464,689
SegouMali 7,4254,614
SikassoMali 7,5984,721
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1949,442
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9261,818
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8476,740
SainshandMongolia 10,8806,761
SafiMorocco 6,0903,784
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1503,822
SittweMyanmar 13,5748,435
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1583,827
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0483,759
SaiqOman 11,8197,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1207,532
SurOman 11,9777,443
SialkotPakistan 11,7417,296
SibbiPakistan 11,7597,307
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3784,585
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8283,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3088,891
SandomierzPoland 7,4624,637
SniezkaPoland 7,0924,407
SuwalkiPoland 7,3384,560
SzczecinPoland 6,8934,283
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9033,668
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5442,824
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3271,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1199,395
Satu MareRomania 7,7044,787
SibiuRomania 7,9044,912
SulinaRomania 8,3045,160
SadrinskRussia 9,0195,604
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3714,580
SalekhardRussia 8,0945,030
SaratovRussia 8,7215,419
SejmcanRussia 8,0715,016
SelagoncyRussia 8,4945,278
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4935,899
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6986,027
SmolenskRussia 7,7914,842
SociRussia 9,0205,605
SortovalaRussia 7,2824,525
SuntarRussia 8,9125,538
SurgutRussia 8,7685,449
SverdlovskRussia 8,8485,498
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0825,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5081,558
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4245,856
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0048,702
SingaporeSingapore 15,7489,786
SliacSlovakia 7,4194,610
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3657,062
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1686,940
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0203,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1933,848
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0533,761
SevilleSpain 6,1353,812
SennarSudan 10,8536,744
ShambatSudan 10,6116,594
ShendiSudan 10,6086,592
StenseleSweden 6,5144,048
StockholmSweden 6,8054,229
StorlienSweden 6,3493,946
SundsvallSweden 6,6324,121
SantisSwitzerland 6,8434,253
SongeaTanzania 12,7207,904
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9928,695
SongkhlaThailand 15,0969,381
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2848,876
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8709,240
SurinThailand 14,2478,853
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2085,100
SokodeTogo 8,3595,194
SfaxTunisia 7,5984,721
SousseTunisia 7,5324,680
SamsunTurkey 8,9865,584
SiirtTurkey 9,5945,962
SivasTurkey 9,1455,683
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7766,696
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6623,518
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4933,414
SarataUkraine 8,2405,120
SarnyUkraine 7,7164,795
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6045,347
SumyUkraine 8,1965,093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4887,139
SaltoUruguay 7,8634,886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8772,409
Safford, AzUsa 3,0231,879
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 925575
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,105687
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,190739
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Salem, InUsa 819509
Salem, OrUsa 3,9082,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0341,885
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2441,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1551,339
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6682,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9742,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3281,446
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9292,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8742,407
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8842,414
Santuck, ScUsa 502312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,221758
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 664412
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1141,314
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3381,453
Scottsburg, InUsa 819509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8492,392
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8462,390
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7001,056
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8302,380
Selma, AlUsa 1,071666
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 563350
Seymour, InUsa 819509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 714444
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6451,644
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6181,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7591,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8211,132
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 956594
Southport, NcUsa 346215
Sparta, IlUsa 1,126700
Spencer, WvUsa 415258
Spickard, MoUsa 1,494928
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4902,169
Spooner, WiUsa 1,578981
Springfield, IlUsa 1,147713
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,453903
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8094,231
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7091,062
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,188738
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,396867
Stamford, CtUsa 515320
State College, PaUsa 428266
State University, MsUsa 1,179733
State University, NmUsa 2,7931,735
Staunton, VaUsa 223139
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6041,618
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,346836
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6731,039
Storrs, CtUsa 672418
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,543959
Summerville, ScUsa 529329
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6702,280
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,418881
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 684425
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7326,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2742,034
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3782,099
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9492,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1673,832
SocotraYemen 12,4807,755
SenangaZambia 11,9737,440
SerenjeZambia 12,4087,710
SeshekeZambia 12,1507,550
SolweziZambia 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -