Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2857,013
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4989,009
ParanaArgentina 7,8394,871
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6984,784
PehuajoArgentina 8,2515,127
PergaminoArgentina 8,0645,011
PigeArgentina 8,4305,239
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7564,820
PosadasArgentina 7,4874,653
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3014,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7984,846
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3015,158
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70011,620
Port HedlandAustralia 17,62610,953
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4782,783
ParakouBenin 8,4655,260
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6574,137
ParacatuBrazil 6,8064,229
ParanaBrazil 6,2983,914
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5644,700
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8624,264
ParintinsBrazil 4,8803,032
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7543,576
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6974,783
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9604,325
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2553,887
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5544,073
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9814,338
PeixeBrazil 6,2133,861
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4103,983
PicosBrazil 6,1353,813
PiraiBrazil 7,4834,650
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5704,083
PompeuBrazil 7,0954,409
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9864,341
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0083,112
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5364,683
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2693,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9214,923
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0793,778
PosseBrazil 6,5254,054
PlevenBulgaria 8,0895,026
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1785,082
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6139,081
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6762,284
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6602,275
Petawawa, OnCanada 996619
Peterborough, OnCanada 812505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9141,190
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8731,164
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2222,623
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2231,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8501,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9372,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4452,762
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5561,588
ParronChile 7,9524,941
Puerto AysenChile 9,1735,700
Puerto MonttChile 8,7315,425
Punta ArenasChile 10,0266,230
PingbianChina 12,3437,670
PeralesColombia 3,6262,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5622,213
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1071,931
PragueCzech Republic 7,0304,369
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1711,349
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0931,301
PoloDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0181,254
PichilingueEcuador 4,2442,637
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2452,638
PuyoEcuador 4,2832,662
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4495,872
ParisFrance 6,2953,912
PerpignanFrance 6,5864,093
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05710,599
Port-GentilGabon 9,6776,014
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4102,740
PotsdamGermany 6,8464,254
PatrasGreece 8,2175,106
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4152,744
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5032,177
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7651,718
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1201,317
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5141,562
PecsHungary 7,5084,666
PambanIndia 14,3028,887
PuneIndia 13,1258,156
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9969,940
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8519,850
PadovaItaly 7,1084,417
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0124,357
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6074,727
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5874,714
PantelleriaItaly 7,5794,709
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0304,368
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2304,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2734,520
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4284,616
PiacenzaItaly 6,9834,339
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0924,407
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1874,466
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4234,613
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6464,751
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3464,565
PrizziItaly 7,6374,746
PakseLaos 14,2138,832
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3039,509
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2499,476
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2819,496
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4877,760
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7894,840
PatheinMyanmar 13,9758,684
PutaoMyanmar 12,8387,978
PyiMyanmar 13,7578,549
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8828,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6341,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1525,687
PohangNorth Korea 11,4517,116
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2456,988
PadidanPakistan 12,0357,478
PanjgurPakistan 11,8237,347
ParachinarPakistan 11,4297,102
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9517,426
PeshawarPakistan 11,4777,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6289,090
PilarParaguay 7,3674,578
PiscoPeru 5,6423,506
PiuraPeru 4,7072,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5753,464
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5649,050
PoznanPoland 7,0744,396
PrzemyslPoland 7,5784,709
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8793,653
PortalegrePortugal 5,9343,688
Porto Portugal 5,7693,585
PavelecRussia 8,2215,108
PecoraRussia 7,9864,962
PermRussia 8,5945,340
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6595,381
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4304,617
PjatigorskRussia 9,1695,698
PoronajskRussia 9,6465,994
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7415,432
Providenja BayRussia 6,6344,122
PskovRussia 7,4084,603
PodorSenegal 6,4434,004
PopradSlovakia 7,4654,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2048,205
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9808,066
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7234,178
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4578,983
Port SudanSudan 10,6906,643
ParamariboSuriname 4,1122,555
PiteňSweden 6,6884,156
PalmyraSyria 9,6245,980
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7146,037
PhetchabunThailand 14,0708,743
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0268,716
PhraeThailand 13,8788,624
PhuketThailand 15,0019,322
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9729,303
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3368,909
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5759,057
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3272,067
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8003,604
PoltavaUkraine 8,2785,144
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0475,001
PradoUruguay 8,2755,142
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3235,172
Palestine, IlUsa 989614
Pana, IlUsa 1,088676
Paoli, InUsa 819509
Paris, IlUsa 1,013629
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8481,148
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,297806
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6191,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8361,141
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7181,068
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5802,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,187738
Peoria, IlUsa 1,171727
Perry, OkUsa 1,7881,111
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 355221
Philo, OhUsa 548341
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1881,981
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1231,319
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,389863
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7851,109
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 480298
Plainfield, NjUsa 515320
Plymouth, MaUsa 766476
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,255780
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0811,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7851,109
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,127700
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,126700
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9002,423
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Port Jervis, NyUsa 477297
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9002,423
Portage, WiUsa 1,277793
Portland, MaineUsa 931578
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8722,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,377856
Prescott, ArUsa 1,484922
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4492,144
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14288
Princeton, InUsa 976607
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 711442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4171,502
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6232,251
PetaukeZambia 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -