Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9986,834
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0296,854
MilianaAlgeria 6,8434,252
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9436,800
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6259,088
Malarg EArgentina 8,0985,032
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7425,432
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5685,324
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9024,910
MendozaArgentina 7,8174,857
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8124,854
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7474,814
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2439,472
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4089,575
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,955
MeekatharraAustralia 18,15211,280
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,34710,158
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,33810,153
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,49310,249
Mount GambierAustralia 16,69910,377
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0589,979
MuharraqBahrain 11,1036,900
MinskBelarus 7,6094,728
MogilevBelarus 7,7404,810
MaunBotswana 12,2277,598
MacapaBrazil 4,9013,045
MacauBrazil 6,2793,902
MaceioBrazil 6,7424,190
MachadoBrazil 7,2924,531
ManausBrazil 4,7962,980
MarabaBrazil 5,5253,433
MaringaBrazil 7,2134,482
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9403,070
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8124,233
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5804,089
MonteiroBrazil 6,4934,035
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9094,293
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1573,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5354,061
MamfeCameroon 9,2965,777
MarouaCameroon 9,4205,854
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5222,188
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,038645
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0021,865
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8633,022
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3202,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0451,892
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Moncton, NbCanada 1,437893
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,473916
Montreal, QuebecCanada 993617
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 980609
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7071,682
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6151,003
Morden, MbCanada 2,1701,349
Muskoka, OnCanada 907563
MoundouChad 9,7066,031
MatecanaColombia 3,5812,225
MoroniComoros 13,4608,364
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2964,534
MarstalDenmark 6,5834,091
Melville HallDominica 2,8451,768
MichesDominican Republic 2,1481,335
MocaDominican Republic 2,0581,279
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0361,265
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9731,226
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1421,331
MilagroEcuador 4,3582,708
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0795,642
MinyaEgypt 9,5705,947
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3815,829
MassawaEritrea 11,1646,938
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3823,345
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8614,264
MarseilleFrance 6,7284,181
MontpellierFrance 6,6304,120
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3882,727
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0285,610
MakokouGabon 9,9586,188
MayumbaGabon 10,0286,231
MitzicGabon 9,8256,105
MkamboGabon 10,0226,228
MoandaGabon 10,1356,298
MouilaGabon 9,9566,187
MagdeburgGermany 6,7664,205
MunichGermany 6,9584,324
MünsterGermany 6,5224,053
MethoniGreece 8,3055,161
MilosGreece 8,5115,289
MitiliniGreece 8,5065,286
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5015,282
MacentaGuinea 7,4454,626
MamouGuinea 7,0954,409
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9975,591
MiskolcHungary 7,5504,692
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7378,536
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2347,602
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0408,103
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6728,496
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1789,432
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8899,252
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4829,621
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0959,380
MashhadIran 10,7236,664
Malin HeadIreland 5,4753,402
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1404,437
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7364,807
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7694,827
MilanItaly 6,9254,303
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8774,273
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2144,483
ManIvory Coast 7,6964,782
MaebashiJapan 11,0476,865
MaizuruJapan 11,2957,019
MakurazakiJapan 11,9107,401
MatsueJapan 11,3817,072
MatsumotoJapan 11,1096,903
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5557,180
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4307,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3617,060
MishimaJapan 11,1796,946
MitoJapan 10,9886,828
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2506,991
MiyakoJapan 10,6086,592
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7587,928
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8347,354
MiyazakiJapan 11,8017,333
MombetsuJapan 10,1006,276
MoriokaJapan 10,6386,610
MuroranJapan 10,3936,458
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5617,184
MutsuJapan 10,4826,514
Ma’AnJordan 9,7846,080
MafraqJordan 9,6515,997
MombasaKenya 12,6227,843
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0968,759
MaseruLesotho 13,1168,151
MonroviaLiberia 7,5234,675
MisratahLibya 8,0835,023
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9918,694
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9338,658
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5049,013
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0918,757
MakhangaMalawi 13,0518,110
MangochiMalawi 12,9318,035
MwmosaMalawi 13,0638,118
MzimbaMalawi 12,6237,844
MzuzuMalawi 12,6317,849
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6489,724
MersingMalaysia 15,6289,711
MiriMalaysia 15,2809,495
MaleMaldives 14,5119,017
MenakaMali 8,0114,978
MoptiMali 7,5374,683
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4057,087
MazatlanMexico 3,1981,987
MeridaMexico 2,1631,344
Mexico CityMexico 2,9111,809
MonterreyMexico 2,5361,576
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0331,885
MaantyMongolia 10,6316,606
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8066,715
MatadMongolia 10,5726,570
MurenMongolia 10,3786,449
MarrakechMorocco 6,2243,868
MeknesMorocco 6,3273,932
MideltMorocco 6,4514,009
MaputoMozambique 13,3708,308
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4438,354
MandalayMyanmar 13,4178,337
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5418,414
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4999,010
MindatMyanmar 13,4548,361
MonywaMyanmar 13,3928,322
MyeikMyanmar 14,4999,010
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0568,113
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4454,005
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8948,634
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1368,784
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2318,843
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9141,811
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9351,824
MagariaNiger 8,7835,458
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0385,616
MaradiNiger 8,5935,340
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2265,733
MakurdiNigeria 9,0965,652
MinnaNigeria 8,7955,465
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6727,253
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
MajisOman 11,6347,229
MasirahOman 12,1107,525
Muscat  Oman 11,8117,340
MultanPakistan 11,8517,365
MurreePakistan 11,5547,180
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4188,959
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7844,215
MoyobambaPeru 4,7852,973
MactanPhilippines 14,3158,896
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9788,686
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7593,579
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2446,366
MagadanRussia 8,4185,231
MahackalaRussia 9,5005,903
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2534,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2524,507
MarkovoRussia 7,2964,534
MinusinskRussia 9,8706,133
MogocaRussia 9,7976,088
MoscowRussia 7,9924,966
MurmanskRussia 6,9384,311
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4956,521
MatamSenegal 6,6554,135
MogadishuSomalia 12,6697,873
MadridSpain 6,1923,848
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1853,843
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8234,240
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2823,904
MelillaSpain 6,4734,022
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5284,057
MalakalSudan 10,9806,823
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2708,246
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7124,171
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7338,534
Mae SariangThailand 13,8578,611
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0258,716
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0608,737
MalatyaTurkey 9,3135,787
MersinTurkey 9,2115,724
MuglaTurkey 8,7545,440
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8383,628
ManstonUk 6,1373,814
MeloUruguay 8,0675,013
MercedesUruguay 8,0545,005
MontevideoUruguay 8,2745,141
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 772480
Madison, FlUsa 866538
Madison, InUsa 735457
Madison, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,250777
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,195743
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,149714
Marengo, IlUsa 1,169726
Marion, InUsa 895556
Marion, NcUsa 461286
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,372853
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6591,031
Martinsburg, WvUsa 239149
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8453,632
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 516320
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2882,043
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,024636
Mcminnville, TnUsa 799496
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8211,132
Medford, WiUsa 1,435892
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0411,268
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,188738
Mena, ArUsa 1,543959
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,192741
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Mexico, MoUsa 1,331827
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,291802
Midland, TxUsa 2,3691,472
Milan, MnUsa 1,8191,131
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8751,165
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5971,614
Milford, DeUsa 283176
Milledgeville, GaUsa 704438
Millen, GaUsa 649403
Millport, OhUsa 563350
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 768477
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,139708
Minden, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6151,004
Minonk, IlUsa 1,126700
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2232,003
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,253778
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,263785
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,287800
Monroe, NcUsa 393244
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8191,131
Montgomery AlUsa 1,005625
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7241,693
Moorestown, NjUsa 376234
Morehead City, NcUsa 222138
Morganton, NcUsa 461286
Moro, OrUsa 3,7492,330
Morris, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Morrison, IlUsa 1,234767
Mount Airy, NcUsa 355221
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 840522
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,327825
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,030640
Mount Washington, NhUsa 940584
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,064661
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 850528
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,043648
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6481,024
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1031,928
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9861,856
MaracayVenezuela 3,1191,938
MaturinVenezuela 3,3332,071
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0841,916
MeridaVenezuela 3,2121,996
MagoyeZambia 12,3507,674
MansaZambia 12,1507,550
MbalaZambia 12,2237,596
MfuweZambia 12,5627,806
MisamfuZambia 12,2987,642
MonguZambia 11,9097,401
MpikaZambia 12,4307,724
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6437,856
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3797,693
MumbwaZambia 12,2547,615
MwinilungaZambia 11,7997,332
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8868,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -