Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4954,036
LuandaAngola 10,6196,599
LuenaAngola 11,4017,085
La PlataArgentina 8,2425,122
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6804,151
La RiojaArgentina 7,4584,634
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0354,993
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7186,039
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0734,395
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,21910,079
LavertonAustralia 16,35810,165
LearmonthAustralia 18,05811,221
LongreachAustralia 15,8119,825
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8109,825
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Low HeadAustralia 16,24610,096
LinzAustria 7,1204,424
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
LerwickUk 5,7523,575
La PazBolivia 6,0223,742
LavrasBrazil 7,2934,532
LencoisBrazil 6,6524,133
LinharesBrazil 7,3704,580
LondrinaBrazil 7,2394,498
LomBulgaria 7,9724,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9341,823
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,375854
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1412,573
Langara, BcCanada 4,6152,868
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8951,178
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1791,976
London, OnCanada 758471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5492,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8361,763
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8102,368
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7693,585
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4654,639
LanzhouChina 11,8867,386
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5007,767
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6612,275
LimonCosta Rica 3,0661,905
LarnacaCyprus 9,2845,769
LimassolCyprus 9,2575,753
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0657,497
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4367,106
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3943,973
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2111,374
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0781,291
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1851,358
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9921,238
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1192,559
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5692,839
LuxorEgypt 9,8936,148
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8611,778
Laucala BayFiji 12,4787,754
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2094,480
Le MansFrance 6,1803,840
LilleFrance 6,2823,904
LyonFrance 6,6054,104
LambarnGabon 9,8106,096
LastourvilleGabon 10,0386,238
LibrevilleGabon 9,6596,002
LeipzigGermany 6,8504,257
LindenbergGermany 6,9194,300
LamiaGreece 8,2265,112
LarissaGreece 8,1785,082
LemnosGreece 8,3465,187
LimnosGreece 8,3565,192
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7631,717
LabeGuinea 7,0144,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9054,913
La CeibaHonduras 2,5571,589
La MesaHonduras 2,6281,633
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6777,256
LudhianaIndia 11,9607,432
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7044,787
LatinaItaly 7,3854,589
LatronicoItaly 7,6934,780
LecceItaly 7,8374,870
LodwarKenya 11,7777,319
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6898,507
LiepajaLatvia 7,1044,414
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2174,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5274,056
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9404,934
LabuanMalaysia 15,1439,410
LuqaMalta 7,8264,863
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9521,834
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4612,150
LashioMyanmar 13,3288,282
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9228,651
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9738,683
LagosNigeria 8,7105,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1933,848
LillehammerNorway 6,3453,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8317,352
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8894,281
LimaPeru 5,4503,387
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0318,719
LisbonPortugal 5,8173,615
LeninbadRussia 10,7826,700
LevsiRussia 8,7385,430
LungiSierra Leone 7,1144,420
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2554,508
LanzaroteSpain 5,8743,650
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2053,856
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8594,262
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8764,273
LatakiaSyria 9,3815,829
LampangThailand 13,8588,611
LoeiThailand 13,9598,674
Lop BuriThailand 14,2508,855
LomeTogo 8,5535,315
LeemingUk 5,8633,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
London, EnglandUk 6,0243,743
London-GatwickUk 6,0403,753
LynehamUk 5,9113,673
L’VovUkraine 7,6484,753
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1525,066
LozovajaUkraine 8,4265,236
LubnyUkraine 8,1645,073
LuckUkraine 7,6874,777
LuganskUkraine 8,6115,351
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,424885
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,287800
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,577980
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6831,046
Lake City, FlUsa 956594
Lake Placid, NyUsa 848527
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9501,833
Lamar, MoUsa 1,502933
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,335830
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7651,718
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1551,339
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5071,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3521,462
Larned, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2891,422
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3882,105
Laurel, MdUsa 222138
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,590988
Lawrence, MaUsa 840522
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7461,085
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,414879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,504935
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7851,109
Leitchfield, KyUsa 824512
Lenoir, NcUsa 461286
Lewisburg, TnUsa 926576
Lewisburg, WvUsa 317197
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4412,139
Lewiston, MeUsa 977607
Lexington, MoUsa 1,504935
Lexington, VaUsa 233145
Libby, MtUsa 3,3532,084
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Lincoln, VaUsa 239149
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0061,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,394866
Llano, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2821,418
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7172,310
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7182,310
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7352,321
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6781,664
Louisburg, NcUsa 14389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 780485
Louisville, MsUsa 1,179733
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9481,210
Lowville, NyUsa 765476
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2751,414
Luling, TxUsa 2,0781,291
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4171,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 198123
LivingstoneZambia 12,3057,646
LundaziZambia 12,6127,837
LusakaZambia 12,3907,699
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3827,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -