Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3267,038
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4757,131
KhostAfghanistan 11,4757,131
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1046,900
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1476,927
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18111,298
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2114,481
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6305,984
KandiBenin 8,3775,205
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,448900
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,449900
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6512,268
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9891,236
Kingston, OnCanada 804499
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1593,206
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4291,509
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 996619
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0866,889
KashiChina 11,0756,882
KunmingChina 13,1198,152
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5176,535
KhargaEgypt 9,7446,055
KosseirEgypt 9,9756,198
KajaaniFinland 7,0034,352
KuopioFinland 7,0804,400
KuusamoFinland 6,9704,331
KarlsruheGermany 6,7004,163
KasselGermany 6,6674,143
KonstanzGermany 6,8134,234
KumasiGhana 8,2645,135
KalamataGreece 8,3135,166
KerkiraGreece 8,0024,972
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4365,242
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7242,314
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8833,034
KankanGuinea 7,3404,561
KindiaGuinea 7,0474,379
KissidougouGuinea 7,3354,558
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7194,797
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3178,275
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3188,276
KeszthelyHungary 7,4004,598
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8683,025
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2198,214
KotaIndia 12,5437,794
KozhikodeIndia 13,9438,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,38710,183
KermanIran 11,1336,918
KermanshahIran 10,2026,340
Khoram AbadIran 10,3486,430
KilkennyIreland 5,5303,436
KingstonJamaica 2,1201,318
KagoshimaJapan 11,8727,377
KanazawaJapan 11,1296,916
KaruizawaJapan 11,0746,882
KatsuuraJapan 11,1146,907
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1486,928
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0766,261
KobeJapan 11,3747,068
KochiJapan 11,5547,180
KofuJapan 11,1416,923
KumagayaJapan 11,0586,872
KumamotoJapan 11,7377,293
KumejimaJapan 12,5467,796
KureJapan 11,5247,161
KushiroJapan 10,1866,330
KutchanJapan 10,3446,428
KyotoJapan 11,3227,036
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2656,379
KitaleKenya 11,8737,378
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6826,638
KufraLibya 9,2635,756
KaunasLithuania 7,3454,564
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1474,441
KybartaiLithuania 7,3014,537
KarongaMalawi 12,5217,781
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2159,455
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0529,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5529,664
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3089,512
KuantanMalaysia 15,4809,620
KuchingMalaysia 15,6709,737
KayesMali 6,8914,282
KeniebaMali 7,0094,356
KidalMali 7,7754,832
KitaMali 7,1524,444
KoutiaMali 7,5514,692
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5887,201
KisinevMoldova 8,1315,053
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4796,512
KhatgalMongolia 10,2896,394
KhovdMongolia 10,4946,521
KhujirtMongolia 10,6866,640
KhutagMongolia 10,4106,469
KenitraMorocco 6,2183,864
KalewaMyanmar 13,2598,240
KathaMyanmar 13,1788,189
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7729,180
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6648,491
KengtungMyanmar 13,5238,403
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9688,059
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1687,561
KathmanduNepal 12,5897,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1148,770
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9488,667
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8548,609
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7018,514
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8208,588
KanoNigeria 8,8135,476
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2887,014
KarasjokNorway 6,6504,132
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0363,751
KristiansandNorway 6,3123,922
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1453,819
KhasabOman 11,4547,118
KarachiPakistan 12,1777,567
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1757,566
KhanpurPakistan 11,9747,441
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8677,374
KororPalau 14,0968,759
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4394,622
KlodzkoPoland 7,1624,451
KoszalinPoland 6,9454,316
KrakowPoland 7,3804,586
KalakanRussia 9,6896,021
KaliningradRussia 7,1714,456
KamenskoeRussia 7,6104,729
KandalaksaRussia 7,0204,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2894,529
KazanRussia 8,5175,293
KemRussia 7,2434,501
KerchRussia 8,6885,399
KhabarovskRussia 9,9906,208
KirenskRussia 9,4675,883
KirovRussia 8,2925,152
KljuciRussia 8,2995,157
KolpasevRussia 9,2545,750
KorfRussia 7,7734,830
KostromaRussia 7,9994,970
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2084,479
KotlasRussia 7,9704,953
KrasnodarRussia 8,8745,514
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2755,764
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7675,448
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6305,984
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6594,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7775,454
KurganRussia 9,1325,675
KurskRussia 8,2115,102
KyraRussia 10,3496,431
KigaliRwanda 11,6557,243
KoldaSenegal 6,6774,149
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1944,471
KosiceSlovakia 7,5494,691
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8617,992
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9766,820
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5389,034
KadugliSudan 10,7146,658
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3466,429
KassalaSudan 10,9366,796
KhartoumSudan 10,6176,598
KostiSudan 10,8046,714
KalmarSweden 6,8414,251
KaresuandoSweden 6,5884,094
KarlstadSweden 6,5544,073
KristianstadSweden 6,7444,191
KamishliSyria 9,6175,976
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3308,905
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5919,067
Khon KaenThailand 14,0718,744
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4338,969
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2368,846
KairouanTunisia 7,4994,660
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3025,780
KarsTurkey 9,4525,874
KastamonuTurkey 8,8225,482
KayseriTurkey 9,1245,670
KonyaTurkey 8,9875,584
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1406,301
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9486,803
KinlossUk 5,6643,519
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3395,182
KievUkraine 7,9994,971
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5415,308
KirovogradUkraine 8,2205,108
KlepininoUkraine 8,5395,306
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3245,172
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6084,728
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3135,166
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 941585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2572,024
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,570976
Keene, NhUsa 791492
Kenton, OhUsa 750466
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3021,430
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,456905
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3651,470
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9973,727
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8771,166
Kinston, NcUsa 240149
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8352,383
Knoxville, TnUsa 639397
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7823,593
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0853,781
KabompoZambia 11,8977,393
KabweZambia 12,3297,662
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3297,661
KafirondaZambia 12,1817,569
KaomaZambia 12,0277,473
KasamaZambia 12,2957,640
KasempaZambia 12,0397,481
KawambwaZambia 12,0867,510
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5807,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -