Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1226,911
FarahAfghanistan 11,2156,969
FormosaArgentina 7,2974,534
ForrestAustralia 17,60610,940
FrancistownBotswana 12,6597,866
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4704,021
FloraniaBrazil 6,3543,948
FlorestaBrazil 6,4594,014
FlorianoBrazil 6,0133,737
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7724,829
FormosaBrazil 6,6174,112
FortalezaBrazil 6,0263,745
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3404,561
FrancaBrazil 7,1114,419
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7301,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4442,140
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3392,075
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0562,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0902,542
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6822,288
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,313816
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,315817
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0281,882
FayaChad 9,3415,805
FamagustaCyprus 9,2875,771
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4343,998
FarafraEgypt 9,4355,863
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1676,318
FichtelbergGermany 6,9314,307
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6674,143
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0354,993
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3572,086
FaranahGuinea 7,2354,496
FalconaraItaly 7,3064,540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1434,439
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5804,710
FonniItaly 7,1924,469
FrontoneItaly 7,2664,515
FrosinoneItaly 7,4084,603
FukauraJapan 10,5966,585
FukueJapan 11,8147,341
FukuiJapan 11,1996,959
FukuokaJapan 11,6707,252
FukushimaJapan 10,8556,745
FukuyamaJapan 11,4767,131
FushikiJapan 11,0926,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6816,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4068,952
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5909,066
FunchalMadeira 5,4173,366
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9461,831
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3703,958
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1993,852
FaroPortugal 5,9833,718
FerganaRussia 10,8396,736
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1144,420
FalunSweden 6,6254,117
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1173,801
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6545,378
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,368850
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9641,221
Farmington, MeUsa 1,065662
Farmington, MnUsa 1,606998
Farmington, MoUsa 1,151715
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0511,275
Fayette, IaUsa 1,438894
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,522946
Fayetteville, NcUsa 286178
Federal Point, FlUsa 906563
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 815507
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0841,917
Findlay, OhUsa 729453
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1031,928
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 877545
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,225761
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,591988
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3471,458
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,229763
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,589988
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,568974
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 836520
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8781,167
Framingham, MaUsa 757471
Frankfort, KyUsa 714444
Franklin, LaUsa 1,591989
Franklin, PaUsa 515320
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11169
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7672,341
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0061,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -