Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1185,045
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0084,355
DavisAntarctica 16,18410,057
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24510,095
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11910,017
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,17810,675
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8519,850
DhakaBangladesh 13,1498,171
D’UccleBelgium 6,3563,950
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0714,394
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1073,795
DouradosBrazil 6,9854,341
DoualaCameroon 9,4505,872
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1351,327
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4011,492
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4642,774
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0811,293
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,372852
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9041,183
DuianChina 11,8497,363
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6924,780
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7667,312
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0021,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1401,330
DabaaEgypt 9,1905,711
DakhlaEgypt 9,6205,978
DijonFrance 6,5494,069
DresdenGermany 6,9494,318
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2283,249
DebrecenHungary 7,6424,749
DalatangiIceland 5,1023,170
DaltonganjIndia 12,9438,043
DarbhangaIndia 12,7677,934
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7977,952
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7977,952
DumkaIndia 13,0068,082
DwarkaIndia 12,5187,779
DezfulIran 10,4556,497
DublinIreland 5,5813,468
DecimomannuItaly 7,2114,481
DobbiacoItaly 7,0654,390
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9944,967
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6195,977
DagorettiKenya 12,1877,573
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4354,620
DedzaMalawi 12,8367,976
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0546,869
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3266,417
DaweiMyanmar 14,3118,893
De BiltNetherlands 6,3613,953
De KooyNetherlands 6,3053,918
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3023,916
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8388,599
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2738,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4959,007
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4738,993
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2693,896
DalbandinPakistan 11,6567,243
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6687,251
DirPakistan 11,3667,063
DroshPakistan 11,3267,038
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8388,599
DohaQatar 11,2496,990
DorohoiRomania 7,9114,916
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6084,728
DudinkaRussia 8,1045,036
DzardzanRussia 8,1305,052
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0726,880
DakarSenegal 6,3353,937
DaruSierra Leone 7,3624,575
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4458,355
DamazinSudan 11,0456,864
DongolaSudan 10,1936,334
DamascusSyria 9,5905,960
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5905,960
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6856,019
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9066,777
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7837,944
DjerbaTunisia 7,6714,767
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4885,896
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6373,503
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6803,530
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3725,203
DonetskUkraine 8,5675,324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4847,137
Dahlonega, GaUsa 687427
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 209130
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8641,158
Danville, IlUsa 1,013629
Darlington, ScUsa 385239
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5362,197
David City, NeUsa 1,7951,116
Dayton, OhUsa 697433
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5142,184
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,064661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5272,192
Decatur, IlUsa 1,095681
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3741,475
Delaware, OhUsa 619385
Delphine, InUsa 971603
Denton, MdUsa 239149
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4391,515
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,516942
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1421,952
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Detroit, MichiganUsa 795494
Dickson, TnUsa 933580
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1211,939
Dixon, IlUsa 1,245773
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0261,259
Dover, DeUsa 239149
Dover, TnUsa 989615
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,315817
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6601,032
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,064661
Durham, NhUsa 840522
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -