Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2526,992
ChlefAlgeria 6,7754,210
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1924,469
CeresArgentina 7,6014,723
ChamicalArgentina 7,5744,706
ChepesArgentina 7,6754,769
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2545,751
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8474,876
CórdobaArgentina 7,7124,792
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7224,798
CorrientesArgentina 7,4164,608
CairnsAustralia 15,2779,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9049,883
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33011,390
CedunaAustralia 17,16510,667
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,924
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0649,982
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3709,551
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,39210,807
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3138,273
CharnocksBarbados 3,1811,977
CotonouBenin 8,6415,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4534,631
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6104,729
CabroboBrazil 6,4033,979
CaceresBrazil 6,2373,876
CaetiteBrazil 6,7214,177
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5144,048
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8064,229
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2624,513
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4134,607
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1983,852
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0834,402
CaparaoBrazil 7,3804,586
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8274,243
CaratingaBrazil 7,2974,534
CaravelasBrazil 7,2594,511
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6614,139
CarolinaBrazil 5,8093,610
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4294,616
CataguasesBrazil 7,4224,612
CatalaoBrazil 6,8514,257
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1014,413
CaxiasBrazil 5,8173,615
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8344,868
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4093,983
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4114,605
ChapecoBrazil 7,5714,705
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8763,651
CipoBrazil 6,6884,156
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8013,605
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1564,447
CordeiroBrazil 7,5014,661
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5474,069
CorumbaBrazil 6,5634,078
CoximBrazil 6,5974,100
CrateusBrazil 6,0143,737
CuiabaBrazil 6,2403,877
CuritibaBrazil 7,5234,675
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3012,051
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5562,209
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7281,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2972,670
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4772,782
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4091,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5172,185
Chapais, QcCanada 1,432890
Charlo, NbCanada 1,499932
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,540957
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,544959
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Chatham, NbCanada 1,462908
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0711,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8791,167
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0921,300
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7141,686
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4572,770
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7572,335
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1811,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,334829
Comox, BcCanada 4,0432,513
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0541,897
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1601,964
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3902,106
ChicoChile 9,3095,785
ChillanChile 8,1995,095
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2145,104
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1954,471
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1925,712
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0254,987
ChangchunChina 10,7456,677
ChangduChina 12,4137,714
ChangshaChina 12,6877,884
ChengduChina 12,4877,759
ChongqingChina 12,6117,837
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2642,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3164,546
CamagueyCuba 1,7371,079
CasablancaCuba 1,6211,007
ChebCzech Republic 6,9134,296
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6664,143
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0511,275
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1041,308
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1011,305
CanarEcuador 4,4032,736
CairoEgypt 9,4745,887
CaenFrance 6,0903,784
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3283,933
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3682,714
CocobeachGabon 9,6395,990
CologneGermany 6,5214,052
ChiosGreece 8,5225,296
CorfuGreece 8,0024,972
ConakryGuinea 7,0144,358
CatacamasHonduras 2,6111,623
CholutecaHonduras 2,8201,753
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9648,678
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9938,074
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9938,074
ChahbaharIran 11,7927,327
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3983,354
ClonesIreland 5,5043,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4243,371
CorkIreland 5,4653,396
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4663,397
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2234,489
CameriItaly 6,8784,274
CampobassoItaly 7,5104,667
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2364,497
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2654,515
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1524,444
Cape MeleItaly 6,9184,299
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6434,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7754,832
CerviaItaly 7,1984,473
CiampinoItaly 7,3474,566
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0874,404
Cisa PassItaly 7,0194,361
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2814,524
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0684,392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8264,863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8344,868
ChibaJapan 11,0806,885
ChichibuJapan 11,0876,890
ChichijimaJapan 11,7967,330
ChoshiJapan 11,0336,856
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4965,901
ChilekaMalawi 12,9848,068
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7597,928
ChitipaMalawi 12,4507,737
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8581,776
ComitanMexico 2,7451,706
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9328,036
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4856,516
ChoirMongolia 10,7216,662
CasablancaMorocco 6,1623,829
ChindeMozambique 13,2948,261
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2428,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4568,983
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1458,790
CondegaNicaragua 2,7891,733
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7759,181
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8047,335
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3087,027
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4757,131
ChhorPakistan 12,2437,608
ChitralPakistan 11,3007,022
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3384,560
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0264,366
CajamarcaPeru 4,9103,051
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8042,986
ChiclayoPeru 4,8773,031
ChimbotePeru 5,1323,189
CuzcoPeru 5,6443,507
CzestochowaPoland 7,2964,534
CoimbraPortugal 5,8203,616
CalafatRomania 7,9404,934
CeahlauRomania 7,9434,936
ClujRomania 7,8104,853
ConstantaRomania 8,2975,156
CraiovaRomania 7,9824,960
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2594,511
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0334,992
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3884,591
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6824,152
Cape UelenRussia 6,4153,986
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9806,202
CaraRussia 9,4765,888
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3875,212
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1554,446
ChitaRussia 10,0666,255
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0576,250
CokurdahRussia 7,5254,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3805,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6367,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9256,789
CaceresSpain 6,0133,736
CadizSpain 6,1413,816
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2263,869
CordobaSpain 6,2023,854
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5739,056
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1428,788
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4989,009
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7998,575
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6738,496
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4128,956
ChumphonThailand 14,7199,146
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4215,233
CorumTurkey 8,9555,565
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8203,616
CernovcyUkraine 7,8564,882
ChernigovUkraine 7,9664,950
CarrascoUruguay 8,2775,143
ColoniaUruguay 8,1915,090
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4571,527
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,080671
Cambridge, MdUsa 239149
Camden, ScUsa 492306
Canton, NyUsa 905563
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8241,133
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 233145
Caribou, MeUsa 1,323822
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,154717
Casper, WyUsa 2,5821,604
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Chambersburg, PaUsa 332206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 211131
Charles City, IaUsa 1,514941
Charleston (city), ScUsa 533331
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 533331
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 432269
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 405252
Charlottesville, VaUsa 179111
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Chattanooga, TnUsa 769478
Chazy, NyUsa 951591
Chelsea, VtUsa 867539
Cheraw, ScUsa 365227
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1951,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4341,513
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,065662
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,086675
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8892,416
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 620385
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4541,525
Cincinnati, KyUsa 709441
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 700435
Circleville, OhUsa 594369
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6151,003
Clark, SdUsa 1,9661,222
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,309814
Clarksville, TnUsa 888552
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3241,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 646401
Clinton, IaUsa 1,245773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4624,016
Coldwater, MiUsa 883549
College Park, MdUsa 220137
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4311,511
Columbia, MoUsa 1,349838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 504313
Columbus, GaUsa 818508
Columbus, InUsa 819509
Columbus, KsUsa 1,596992
Columbus, OhioUsa 611380
Conception, MoUsa 1,599993
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8211,131
Conway, ArUsa 1,366849
Conway, ScUsa 380236
Cooperstown, NyUsa 689428
Corning, ArUsa 1,255780
Cornwall, VtUsa 848527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1751,351
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8611,156
Cortland, NyUsa 626389
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9302,442
Covington, LaUsa 1,370851
Covington, TnUsa 1,166725
Crete, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6991,677
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1106,282
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1106,282
CaracasVenezuela 3,1171,937
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4842,165
CoroVenezuela 2,9371,825
ChipataZambia 12,6387,853
ChomaZambia 12,3547,677
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -