Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2406,985
BustAfghanistan 11,4007,084
BatnaAlgeria 7,1974,472
BecharAlgeria 6,7194,175
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0474,379
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7974,224
BiskraAlgeria 7,2014,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6564,758
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1726,942
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3007,022
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3047,025
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2576,995
ByrdAntarctica 13,2748,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5575,318
BarilocheArgentina 8,7105,413
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1875,088
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9939,938
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18310,678
BrestBelarus 7,4964,658
BrusselsBelgium 6,3563,950
Belize CityBelize 2,4311,511
BeninBenin 8,6415,370
BohiconBenin 8,5595,319
BermudaBermuda 1,237769
BageBrazil 7,9634,948
BambuiBrazil 7,1244,427
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3554,570
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2973,913
BarcelosBrazil 4,4662,775
BarraBrazil 6,4093,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7603,579
BarreirasBrazil 6,4083,982
BelémBrazil 5,1903,225
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2184,485
BelterraBrazil 4,9613,083
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1663,832
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8114,854
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6024,102
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6124,109
BrevesBrazil 5,0973,168
BurgasBulgaria 8,3365,180
BurundiBurundi 11,6757,255
BatouriCameroon 9,8306,108
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,351840
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7962,359
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Banff, AbCanada 3,4072,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,094680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3791,478
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2001,989
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1491,335
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6802,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 985612
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4542,768
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3281,446
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5161,564
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0342,507
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2016,339
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1746,322
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2355,739
BeijingChina 11,3547,055
BarranquillaColombia 2,9131,810
Benito SalasColombia 3,7882,354
BogotáColombia 3,6032,239
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2354,496
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8986,772
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7186,661
BaniDominican Republic 2,1821,356
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1691,348
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
BahariyaEgypt 9,4145,850
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5255,919
BiarritzFrance 6,2253,868
BordeauxFrance 6,2333,874
BrestFrance 5,8373,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8106,096
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8086,095
BitamGabon 9,7346,049
BanjulGambia 6,4984,038
BerlinGermany 6,8564,261
BrockenGermany 6,7204,176
BokeGuinea 6,8184,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6894,156
BudapestHungary 7,4744,644
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4894,654
BangaloreIndia 13,8558,610
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4298,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3998,327
BikanerIndia 12,1507,550
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7939,814
BabolsarIran 10,3186,412
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3717,066
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0756,260
Bandar LengehIran 11,3417,048
BirjandIran 11,0166,845
BushehrIran 10,8836,763
BaghdadIraq 10,1136,284
BasraIraq 10,5586,561
BelmulletIreland 5,3243,308
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4823,406
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6864,776
BergamoItaly 6,9444,315
BolognaItaly 7,1124,420
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0174,361
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7134,793
BrindisiItaly 7,7994,846
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0715,015
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8894,902
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2786,387
BeirutLebanon 9,4905,897
BenghaziLibya 8,5025,283
BirzaiLithuania 7,3204,549
BitolaMacedonia 8,0164,981
BlantyreMalawi 12,9848,068
BvumbweMalawi 13,0078,083
BintuluMalaysia 15,4269,586
BamakoMali 7,3084,542
Bko-SMali 7,3214,549
BougounMali 7,4324,619
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2403,878
BaitagMongolia 10,7016,650
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3436,427
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4576,498
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6546,620
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7686,691
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7686,691
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5446,552
BulganMongolia 10,4746,509
BhamawMyanmar 13,1768,187
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5429,036
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,826
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5079,015
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9058,641
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8611,778
BilmaNiger 8,7645,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4105,226
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2433,880
BergenNorway 6,0973,789
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0983,789
BjornoyaNorway 6,2393,877
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3153,924
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2813,903
BadinPakistan 12,2887,636
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9517,426
BalakotPakistan 11,5057,150
BarkhanPakistan 11,8097,338
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1281,944
BascoPhilippines 13,3248,280
BialystokPoland 7,4094,604
BejaPortugal 5,9493,697
BragancaPortugal 5,8913,661
BistritaRomania 7,8464,876
BucharestRomania 8,1135,041
BajkitRussia 9,0285,610
BarabinskRussia 9,4815,891
BarnaulRussia 9,7866,081
BerezovoRussia 8,3065,162
BiserRussia 8,6345,365
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0176,225
BogdarinRussia 9,7976,088
BogucanyRussia 9,3965,839
BomnakRussia 9,5225,917
BorRussia 8,9915,587
BorzjaRussia 10,2076,343
BratskRussia 9,6425,992
BelgradeSerbia 7,7274,801
BoSierra Leone 7,2844,526
BontheSierra Leone 7,2484,504
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3164,546
BerberaSomalia 12,0007,457
BusanSouth Korea 11,5587,182
BadajozSpain 5,9983,727
BarcelonaSpain 6,5914,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1103,797
BabanusaSudan 10,5306,544
BaselSwitzerland 6,7094,169
BernSwitzerland 6,7324,183
BangkokThailand 14,3698,929
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3488,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9698,680
BizerteTunisia 7,3874,591
BalikesirTurkey 8,5595,319
BursaTurkey 8,5985,343
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5003,418
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5583,454
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5583,454
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9013,667
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9433,693
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7462,328
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Baltimore, MdUsa 245152
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7843,594
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7843,594
Batesville, MsUsa 1,222759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,496929
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0091,249
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 374232
Bedford, MaUsa 757471
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,400870
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9322,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2193,864
Bethlehem, NhUsa 885550
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6063,484
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3483,323
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,034643
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7841,730
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 587365
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 963599
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2341,388
Blacksburg, VaUsa 304189
Blackville, ScUsa 561349
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8842,414
Blakely, GaUsa 994618
Block Island, RiUsa 540336
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1641,345
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3732,096
Booneville, MsUsa 1,074667
Boonton, NjUsa 488304
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 785488
Bowler, WiUsa 1,341833
Bowling Green, KyUsa 799497
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,245774
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 571355
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,298807
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 485301
Brockport W, NyUsa 696432
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,226762
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0301,262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,313816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2881,422
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,418881
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2892,044
Buckhannon, WvUsa 360224
Bucyrus, OhUsa 668415
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 677421
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,551964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 355221
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,290802
Burlington, VtUsa 891554
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6012,238
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8826,762
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2352,010
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0931,922
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6857,883
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6937,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -