Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsburg, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0884,404
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9024,289
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9034,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2564,509
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1875,087
AzulArgentina 8,3895,213
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,82910,458
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66011,596
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72910,396
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82910,458
AmberleyAustralia 15,2839,497
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7106,034
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9596,189
AimoresBrazil 7,3244,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7954,223
AltamiraBrazil 5,1543,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3313,313
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5014,661
ApodiBrazil 6,2473,882
AracajuBrazil 6,7664,204
AracuaiBrazil 7,0204,362
AragarcasBrazil 6,4293,995
AraxaBrazil 7,0364,372
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5404,064
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8562,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9253,060
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0901,299
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7571,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7631,096
AbecheChad 9,7646,068
AntofagastaChile 6,7574,199
AricaChile 6,1943,849
AltaiChina 10,4776,511
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0242,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9572,459
AraucaColombia 3,3882,106
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0181,254
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1111,312
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1441,333
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2905,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5685,946
AswanEgypt 10,0276,231
AsyutEgypt 9,6666,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9001,802
AsmaraEritrea 11,1486,928
AssabEritrea 11,6157,217
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6137,217
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0654,390
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2895,151
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,77411,045
AccraGhana 8,4655,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3415,183
AthensGreece 8,3745,203
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3935,216
AasiaatGreenland 3,8222,375
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0672,527
AputiteqGreenland 4,3912,728
AkureyriIceland 4,9033,047
AgraIndia 12,4187,717
AhmedabadIndia 12,6177,840
AkolaIndia 13,0458,106
AllahabadIndia 12,7237,906
AmritsarIndia 11,8427,359
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5099,638
AbadanIran 10,6046,589
ArakIran 10,3846,453
AlbengaItaly 6,9114,294
AlgheroItaly 7,0934,408
AmendolaItaly 7,5884,715
AnconaItaly 7,3174,547
ArezzoItaly 7,2074,478
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1555,068
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2085,100
AbashiriJapan 10,0936,272
AburatsuJapan 11,8387,356
AikawaJapan 10,9226,787
AjiroJapan 11,1786,946
AkitaJapan 10,6806,637
AkuneJapan 11,8357,355
AomoriJapan 10,5466,553
AsahikawaJapan 10,1976,336
AsosanJapan 11,7177,281
AmmanJordan 9,6626,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7136,657
AinaziLatvia 7,2044,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0498,730
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2838,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2848,876
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0338,720
AtarMauritania 6,3763,962
AgalegaMauritius 14,5179,021
AcapulcoMexico 3,1711,970
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6806,637
AltaiMongolia 10,7176,660
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7566,684
AgadirMorocco 6,1533,824
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3613,953
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5379,033
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1178,773
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7838,565
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8028,577
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9551,837
AgadezNiger 8,4485,249
AsuncionParaguay 7,2154,483
ArequipaPeru 5,9583,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5578,424
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8565,503
AradRomania 7,7014,786
AjanRussia 9,1085,660
AldanRussia 9,1825,706
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9555,565
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9415,556
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5205,916
AnadyrRussia 7,0064,354
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4944,657
ArmavirRussia 8,9895,586
AstrakhanRussia 9,2515,748
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3437,048
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7043,545
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3913,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5264,055
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4484,007
Abu HamedSudan 10,3916,457
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9556,808
AqiqSudan 10,8676,753
ArbaatSudan 10,6526,619
AromaSudan 10,8896,766
AtbaraSudan 10,5776,573
Abu KamalSyria 9,8066,093
AleppoSyria 9,4275,858
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3798,935
AtakpameTogo 8,4475,249
AdanaTurkey 9,2415,743
AfyonTurkey 8,7965,466
AnkaraTurkey 8,8665,510
AntalyaTurkey 8,9425,557
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7533,575
AberporthUk 5,7223,556
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7493,573
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6195,356
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4635,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5147,155
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5037,148
ArtigasUruguay 7,7924,842
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,135706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0141,251
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9612,461
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1301,323
Ada, MnUsa 1,9831,232
Adrian, MiUsa 818508
Aiken, ScUsa 562349
Akron, OhUsa 580360
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5471,583
Albany, GaUsa 848527
Albany, New YorkUsa 695432
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,568975
Albion, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6621,654
Aledo, IlUsa 1,287800
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9321,200
Algona, IaUsa 1,591988
Alice, TxUsa 2,2021,369
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 428266
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2741,413
Alma, MiUsa 953592
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,052654
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5651,594
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
Amherst, MaUsa 653406
Amite, LaUsa 1,427887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5843,470
Anderson, InUsa 851529
Anderson, ScUsa 584363
Angelica, NyUsa 563350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 818508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5232,810
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,099683
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,207750
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 527328
Ashland, WiUsa 1,600994
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9692,466
Atchison, KsUsa 1,604997
Athens, GaUsa 665413
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 769478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 346215
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9594,946
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Augusta, GaUsa 606376
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0681,906
Aurora, IlUsa 1,094680
Austin, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2846,390
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8246,726
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1511,958
AdenYemen 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -